AHP-OS   Latest News
 (forgot?)  Register

AHP Group Results

Project Result Data

Selected scale: 0 - Standard AHP linear scale

Project Data

Field Content
Session Codeexpl04
Project NameNew Product Development
Description Reference: New product development projects prioritization with Analytic Hierarchy Process in an automotive company, Valério Antonio Pamplona Salomon et al.
Authorbpmsg
Date2014-04-06 23:22:17
Statusopen
TypeHierarchy

Project Participants

No Sel Name Date
2Werner2014-04-18
1bpmsg2014-04-18
   check all  uncheck all
If none selected, all will be included.

Hierarchy with Consolidated Priorities

Selected participants: All

Decision Hierarchy
Level 0Level 1Glb Prio.
New Product Development Budget 0.11411.4%
Sales Potential 0.14414.4%
Market Trend 0.11411.4%
Competitive Advantage 0.23023.0%
Technical Success 0.0808.0%
Commercial Success 0.22522.5%
Risk 0.0949.4%
1.0

Consolidated Global Priorities

Group-dia

Breakdown by Nodes

Node: New Product Development - CR: 1.4% - AHP group consensus: 91.8% very high

Global Priorities

AHP group consensus: 91.8% very high

ParticipantBudgetSales PotentialMarket TrendCompetitive AdvantageTechnical SuccessCommercial SuccessRiskCRmax
Group result11.4%14.4%11.4%23.0%8.0%22.5%9.4%1.4%
Werner18.4%8.6%11.1%20.8%8.2%23.5%9.4%5.4%
bpmsg6.3%23.9%11.1%22.9%6.8%19.4%9.6%5.8%

Group Result Menu

Group Result Menu
    
AHP-OS author: Klaus D. Goepel, BPMSG. Contact . Last update: Oct 03, 2019 Rev: 52
academic contact and mail